Teen Choice Awards 2011 Winners, Nominations List

movie clapper

Here are the Teen Choice Awards 2011 winners and nominations list. The 13th annual awards show will be broadcast live on television on Sun. August 7, 2011 at 8 p.m. ET on Fox from Gibson Amphitheatre at Universal City Walk in Los Angeles, CA. Host for the show is Kaley Cuoco of The Big Bang Theory. Details after the jump.

Article continues below.




Award winners are determined by online voting by teens at teenchoiceawards.com (deadline Friday Aug. 5) selecting teen icons in in music, movies, television, fashion and sports.

The entire list of nominees is below and will be updated with the winners. Get additional news and updates at the official Teen Choice Awards Facebook fan page as well as Twitter @TeenChoiceGirl.

Click here to watch the live stream red carpet arrivals which will start at 6:30 p.m. ET/3:30 p.m. PT prior to the live broadcast of the awards show on Fox channel.

The program will feature musical performances from OneRepublic, Selena Gomez and The Scene, Jason Derulo and will.i.am of the Black Eyed Peas.

Presenters include Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber, Cameron Diaz, Shaun White, Tyra Banks, Jason Bateman, Joe Jonas, Ashton Kutcher, Taylor Lautner, Tom Felton, Avril Lavigne, Khloe, Kim and Kourtney Kardashian, Rebecca Black, Kat Graham, Lucy Hale, Ed Helms, Chris Hemsworth, Victoria Justice, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, Paul Wesley, Shane West, Rachel Bilson, John Cena, Cat Deeley, Zooey Deschanel, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Ashley Greene, Gillian Jacobs, Tyler Posey, Maggie Q, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin, Katie Leclerc, Kellan Lutz, Vanessa Marano, Joel McHale, Nikki Reed, Zoë Saldana and Rose Byrne, among others.

Watch preview video at the end of this post. For more on the awards see also:

Full List of Teen Choice Awards Nominees. 2011 Winners will be updated on Sunday night in real time as soon as they are announced.

Choice Music: Male Artist
Justin Bieber******WINNER
Jason Derülo
Cee Lo Green
Enrique Iglesias
Bruno Mars

Choice Music: Female Artist
Adele
Lady Gaga
Katy Perry
Rihanna
Taylor Swift******WINNER

Choice Music: Group
Black Eyed Peas
Far East Movement
“Glee” Cast
Selena Gomez & The Scene******WINNER
The Script

Choice Music: R&B/Hip-Hop Artist
Eminem******WINNER
Lupe Fiasco
Nicki Minaj
Pitbull
Kanye West

Choice Music: Rock Group
30 Seconds to Mars
Foo Fighters
Linkin Park
OneRepublic
Paramore******WINNER

Choice Music: Rock Track
“Rope,” Foo Fighters
“Waiting for the End,” Linkin Park
“Sing,” My Chemical Romance
“Good Life,” OneRepublic
“Monster,” Paramore******WINNER

Choice Music: R&B/Hip-Hop Track
“Run the World (Girls),” Beyoncé******WINNER
“Just Can’t Get Enough,” The Black Eyed Peas
“Don’t Wanna Go Home,” Jason Derülo
“I Need a Doctor,” Dr. Dre featuring Eminem and Skylar Grey
“All of the Lights,” Kanye West

Choice Music: Single
“The Time (Dirty Bit),” The Black Eyed Peas
“Who Says,” Selena Gomez & The Scene******WINNER
“Born This Way,” Lady Gaga
“Firework,” Katy Perry
“Give Me Everything,” Pitbull featuring Ne-Yo

Choice Music: Male Country Artist
Jason Aldean
Luke Bryan
Brad Paisley
Blake Shelton
Keith Urban******WINNER

Choice Music: Female Country Artist
Miranda Lambert
Jennette McCurdy
Kellie Pickler
Taylor Swift******WINNER
Carrie Underwood

Choice Music: Country Single
“If I Die Young,” The Band Perry
“Country Girl (Shake It for Me),” Luke Bryan
“Just a Kiss,” Lady Antebellum
“Honey Bee,” Blake Shelton
“Mean,” Taylor swift******WINNER

Choice Music: Country Group
Lady Antebellum******WINNER
The Band Perry
Rascal Flatts
Steel Magnolia
Little Big Town

Choice Music: Love Song
“Come Down with Love,” Allstar Weekend
“Love You Like a Love Song,” Selena Gomez******WINNER
“Just the Way You Are,” Bruno Mars
“Teenage Dream,” Katy Perry
“Mine,” Taylor Swift

Choice Break-Up Song
“Rolling in the Deep,” Adele
“Forget You,” Cee Lo Green
“See No More,” Joe Jonas
“Grenade,” Bruno Mars
“Back to December,” Taylor Swift******WINNER

Choice TV Show: Drama
Bones
Gossip Girl******WINNER
House
Make It or Break It
The Secret Life of the American Teenager

Choice TV Actor: Drama
Penn Badgley, Gossip Girl******WINNER
David Boreanaz, Bones
Chace Crawford, Gossip Girl
Daren Kagasoff, The Secret Life of the American Teenager
Hugh Laurie, House

Choice TV Actress: Drama
Emily Deschanel, Bones
Blake Lively, Gossip Girl******WINNER
Josie Loren, Make It or Break It
Olivia Wilde, House
Shailene Woodley, The Secret Life of the American Teenager

Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Fringe
Smallville
Supernatural
Teen Wolf
The Vampire Diaries******WINNER

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Joshua Jackson, Fringe
Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
Ian Somerhalder, The Vampire Diaries******WINNER
Tom Welling, Smallville
Paul Wesley, The Vampire Diaries

Choice TV Actress: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Nina Dobrev, The Vampire Diaries******WINNER
Erica Durance, Smallville
Anna Paquin, True Blood
Crystal Reed, Teen Wolf
Anna Torv, Fringe

Choice TV Show: Action
Burn Notice
Chuck
Hawaii Five-O
NCIS: Los Angeles******WINNER
Nikita

Choice TV Actor: Action
Jeffrey Donovan, Burn Notice
Daniel Dae Kim, Hawaii Five-O
Zachary Levi, Chuck
LL Cool J, NCIS: Los Angeles
Shane West, Nikita******WINNER

Choice TV Actress: Action
Lyndsy Fonseca, Nikita
Linda Hunt, NCIS: Los Angeles******WINNER
Grace Park, Hawaii Five-O
Maggie Q, Nikita
Yvonne Strahovski, Chuck

Choice TV Show: Comedy
The Big Bang Theory
Glee******WINNER
iCarly
Modern Family
Wizards of Waverly Place

Choice TV Actor: Comedy
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Steve Carell, The Office
John Krasinski, The Office
Cory Monteith, Glee******WINNER
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Choice TV Actress: Comedy
Miranda Cosgrove, iCarly
Kaley Cuoco, The Big Bang Theory
Miley Cyrus, Hannah Montana
Selena Gomez, Wizards of Waverly Place******WINNER
Demi Lovato, Sonny with a Chance

Choice TV: Animated Show
American Dad
Bob’s Burgers
The Cleveland Show
Family Guy
The Simpsons******WINNER

Choice TV: Personality
Christina Aguilera, The Voice
Tyra Banks, America’s Next Top Model
Adam Levine, The Voice
Jennifer Lopez, American Idol******WINNER
Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Choice TV: Reality Competition Show
American Idol******WINNER
America’s Best Dance Crew
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice
Wipeout

Choice TV: Reality Show
Jersey Shore******WINNER
Khloe & Lamar
Kourtney & Kim Take New York
The Real World: Las Vegas
Secret Millionaire

Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star
Paul “Pauly D” Del Vecchio, Jersey Shore******WINNER
Rob Dyrdek, Fantasy Factory
Lamar Odom, Khloe & Lamar
Mike “The Situation” Sorrentino, Jersey Shore
Brad Womack, The Bachelor

Choice TV: Female Reality/Variety Star
Laurieann Gibson, The Dance Scene
Chelsea Handler, After Lately
The Kardashians, Keeping Up with the Kardashians******WINNER
Audrina Patridge, Audrina
Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi, Jersey Shore

Choice TV: Villain
Justin Bieber, CSI******WINNER
Jane Lynch, Glee
Seth MacFarlane (as Stewie Griffin), Family Guy
Joseph Morgan, The Vampire Diaries
Ed Westwick, Gossip Girl

Choice TV: Female Scene Stealer
Dianna Agron, Glee
Katerina Graham, The Vampire Diaries******WINNER
Jennette McCurdy, iCarly
Amber Riley, Glee
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

Choice TV: Male Scene Stealer
Chris Colfer, Glee
Rico Rodriguez, Modern Family
Mark Salling, Glee
Eric Stonestreet, Modern Family
Michael Trevino, The Vampire Diaries******WINNER

Choice Movies: Action
Fast Five******WINNER
Scott Pilgrim VS. The World
Unstoppable
Faster
The Tourist

Choice Movie Actor: Action
Dwayne Johnson – Fast Five, Faster
Johnny Depp – The Tourist******WINNER
Paul Walker – Fast Five
Vin Diesel – Fast Five
Michael Cera- Scott Pilgrim VS. The World

Choice Movie Actress: Action
Angelina Jolie – The Tourist******WINNER
Carla Gugino – Faster
Jordana Brewster – Fast Five
Rosario Dawson – Unstoppable
Mary Elizabeth Winstead- Scott Pilgrim VS. The World

Choice Movies: Comedy
Little Fockers
Due Date
Bridesmaids
Bad Teacher******WINNER
The Other Guys

Choice Movie Actor: Comedy
Ed Helms – The Hangover Part II
Russell Brand – Arthur
Justin Timberlake- Bad Teacher******WINNER
Will Ferrell – The Other Guys
Zach Galifianakis – The Hangover Part II, Due Date

Choice Movie Actress: Comedy
Cameron Diaz – Bad Teacher******WINNER
Kristen Wiig – Bridesmaids
Anna Faris- Take Me Home Tonight
Eva Mendes – The Other Guys
Maya Rudolph- Bridesmaids

Choice Movie: Drama
Water For Elephants
The Roommate
Limitless
Soul Surfer
Black Swan******WINNER

Choice Movie Actor: Drama
Bradley Cooper – Limitless
Cam Gigandet – The Roommate
Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
Robert Pattinson – Water For Elephants******WINNER
Shia LaBeouf – Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps

Choice Movie Actress: Drama
Reese Witherspoon – Water For Elephants
Minka Kelly – The Roommate
AnnaSophia Robb – Soul Surfer
Natalie Portman – Black Swan******WINNER
Leighton Meester – Country Strong

Choice Movie: Romantic Comedy
No Strings Attached
Just Go With It
Life As We Know it
Something Borrowed
Easy A******WINNER

Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy
Ashton Kutcher – No Strings Attached******WINNER
Adam Sandler – Just Go With It
Penn Badgley- Easy A
Josh Duhamel- Life As We Know It
John Krasinski – Something Borrowed

Choice Movie Actress: Romantic Comedy
Natalie Portman – No Strings Attached
Jennifer Aniston – Just Go With It
Ginnifer Goodwin – Something Borrowed
Emma Roberts – The Art Of Getting By
Emma Stone-Easy A******WINNER

Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Super 8
X-Men: First Class
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1******WINNER
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Choice Movie Actor: Sci Fi/Fantasy
Robert Pattinson- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Ryan Reynolds- Green Lantern
Daniel Radcliffe – Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows: Part 1
Taylor Lautner- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse******WINNER
Johnny Depp- Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

Choice Movie Actress: Sci Fi/Fantasy
Penelope Cruz- Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Kristen Stewart- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Blake Lively- Green Lantern
Elle Fanning- Super 8
Emma Watson – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1******WINNER

Choice Movie: Horror
Paranormal Activity 2******WINNER
Piranha 3D: The Sequel
Let Me In
Saw 3D: The Final Chapter
Scream 4

Choice Movie Villain
Bryce Dallas Howard- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Leighton Meester – The Roommate
Ian McShane- Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Kevin Bacon- X-Men: First Class
Tom Felton- Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows******WINNER

Choice Animated Movie Voice
Zachary Levi-Tangled
Justin Timberlake-Yogi Bear
Johnny Depp-Rango
Anne Hathaway- Rio
Jack Black- Kung Fu Panda 2

Choice Movie: Scene Stealer Male
Ken Jeong – The Hangover Part II
Justin Timberlake – The Social Network
Andrew Garfield- The Social Network
Riley Griffiths- Super 8
Kellan Lutz- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse******WINNER

Choice Movie: Scene Stealer Female
Mila Kunis – Black Swan
Melissa McCarthy – Bridesmaids
Ashley Greene- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse******WINNER
Alyson Michalka- The Roommate, Easy A
Crystal the Monkey- The Hangover Part II

Choice Movie Hissy Fit
Ed Helms- The Hangover Part II******WINNER
Kristin Wiig- Bridesmaids
Mark Wahlberg- The Other Guys
Robert Downey Jr.- Due Date
Aqua The Alien- Super 8

Choice Movie Liplock
Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson – The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner – The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Emma Watson and Daniel Radcliffe – Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows : Part 1******WINNER
Alex Pettyfer and Vanessa Hudgens – Beastly
Mila Kunis & Natalie Portman – Black Swan

Choice Movie Chemistry
Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg, “The Other Guys”
Ed Helms, Zach Galifianakis and Bradley Cooper, “The Hangover Part II”
Adam Sandler and Jennifer Aniston, “Just Go With It”******WINNER
The “Super 8” Crew, “Super 8”
The First Class, “X-Men: First Class”

Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Female
Miley Cyrus
Vanessa Hudgens
Lady Gaga
Jennifer Lopez
Taylor Swift******WINNER

Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon: Male
Justin Bieber
Chris Colfer
Zac Efron******WINNER
Jaden Smith
Justin Timberlake

Choice Male Hottie
Justin Bieber******WINNER
Joe Jonas
Taylor Lautner
Robert Pattinson
Ian Somerhalder

Choice Female Hottie
Nina Dobrev
Selena Gomez******WINNER
Kim Kardashian
Minka Kelly
Mila Kunis

Choice Athlete: Male
Jon Jones (Mixed Martial Arts)
Dirk Nowitzki (Basketball)
Manny Pacquiao (Boxing)
Albert Pujols (Baseball)
Shaun White (Snowboarding/Skateboarding/Surfing)******WINNER

Choice Athlete: Female
Shawn Johnson (Gymnastics)******WINNER
Danica Patrick (Auto Racing)
Maria Sharapova (Tennis)
Lindsey Vonn (Ski Racing)
Serena Williams (Tennis)

Choice Comedian
Ellen DeGeneres******WINNER
Jimmy Fallon
George Lopez
Andy Samberg
Daniel Tosh

Choice Twit
Justin Bieber******WINNER
Ellen DeGeneres
Ashton Kutcher
Demi Lovato
Homer Simpson



YouTube Link

Related post:


Teen Choice Awards 2011 Winners, Nominations List

One Response

  1. dudrn3 August 22, 2011

Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.